studyvisa http://studyvisa.bcz.com A BCZ Site Fri, 16 Dec 2016 16:39:34 +0000 en-US hourly 1 What is a Student Visa and Who is Eligible to Study in the United States? http://studyvisa.bcz.com/2016/12/16/studyabroad/ http://studyvisa.bcz.com/2016/12/16/studyabroad/#comments Fri, 16 Dec 2016 16:07:17 +0000 studyvisa http://studyvisa.bcz.com/?p=1 Continue reading ]]> Numerous outside understudies have questions in regards to an instruction in the United States and have no clue how to start the way toward moving to the U.S. also, applying to schools in the United States. To start the procedure there are a few stages that should be taken by global understudies to go to a qualifying foundation of higher learning. Basically, the school must be ensured by the U.S. Examinations and Customs Enforcement (ICE) Student Exchange Visitor Program. A rundown of qualifying school can be found on the ICE site. The understudy must apply by Study Visa Consultants in Pakistan and pick up admission to an instructive foundation and be issued a SEVIS Form I-20.

More youthful understudies who are basic and auxiliary school matured will be issued H-4 or L-2 status by ICE. These are non-migrant statuses however there are basic and auxiliary schools in the United States who issue I-20′s with the endorsement of ICE. The schools are recorded on the ICE site. A F-1 understudy visa holder may likewise go to an open auxiliary school in the United States for up to twelve months, however they should repay the government funded school for the full cost of their participation. The I-20 is the initial phase in getting a F-1 Visa, however there are other imperative strides that must be taken for understudies wishing to go to class in the U.S.

Understudies who are right now in the United States under an alternate non-outsider status must change their status to understudy before they go to class in the U.S. Understudies can apply for an understudy visa at the U.S. Office in their nation or another Embassy outside of the United States. By acquiring this change understudies will be permitted to apply for a F-1 Visa on the off chance that they get the issued I-20 and meet the accompanying capabilities; 1) understudies must demonstrate they have the financing to go to class in the United States; 2) understudies must not mean to remain forever in the United States after their reviews end; 3) understudies must be capable in the English dialect.

Understudies who are hitched and plan to think about in the United States will require their qualifying relatives apply for F-2 status. Offspring of a F-1 understudy are qualified to go to open rudimentary and optional school. Companions of F-1 understudies are permitted to live in the United States however they are not permitted to work in the U.S. A needy offspring of an understudy under F-1 status must be age 21 or more youthful.

Understudies who are under F-1 Visa status are not permitted to work off grounds for the primary scholastic year of their instruction Study Visa Consultants in Pakistan. The United States Citizenship and Immigration Services or (CIS) has particular principles and rules for understudies under F-1 Visas chipping away at or off grounds. F-1 understudies are permitted to deal with grounds amid their first year of scholarly review. F-1 understudies can start taking a shot at grounds as much as 30 days before the start of the school year. Amid their second and consequent years, understudies are permitted to work off-grounds yet just as a feature of their instructive association or straightforwardly identified with their field of study.

]]>
http://studyvisa.bcz.com/2016/12/16/studyabroad/feed/ 1